Skip to main content
fabdex

Tarpit Trap

Ranger Defense Reaction - Trap

Tarpit Trap in Flesh and Blood: card text, stats, printings and format legality.

Tarpit Trap card image, pitch 2
  • Pitch 2
  • Cost 0
  • Defense 3
When this defends an attack with go again, the next time an attack action card hits this turn, effects don't trigger.

Printed in: LGS, OUT, RIP

Format legality

Classic Constructed
Living Legend
Blitz
Silver Age
CommonerNot in pool
Ultimate Pit Fight

Heroes that can play Tarpit Trap

8 of the 154 heroes Fabdex tracks can legally include Tarpit Trap in a deck. A percentage is how often the card actually turns up in that hero's tracked Classic Constructed decks — the heroes with one are listed first.

Played with Tarpit Trap

Cards that show up alongside Tarpit Trap in the 576 Classic Constructed tournament decks Fabdex tracks, ranked by how much more often they appear together than apart.

Synergises with Tarpit Trap

Fabdex's synergy engine ranks these as the strongest partners for Tarpit Trap, combining card text, shared mechanics and how the pair performs in tracked decks. This is the engine's reading of the card pool rather than a count of tournament decks.

Open the deck builder