Skip to main content
fabdex

Teklo Pounder

Mechanologist Action - Item

Teklo Pounder in Flesh and Blood: card text, stats, printings and format legality.

Teklo Pounder card image, pitch 3
  • Pitch 3
  • Cost 2
This enters the arena with 3 steam counters. When this has none, destroy it. Once per turn, when you boost an attack action card, remove a steam counter from this. If you do, the attack gets +2 power.

Printed in: EVR, GEM

Format legality

Classic Constructed
Living Legend
Blitz
Silver AgeNot in pool
CommonerNot in pool
Ultimate Pit Fight

Heroes that can play Teklo Pounder

12 of the 154 heroes Fabdex tracks can legally include Teklo Pounder in a deck. A percentage is how often the card actually turns up in that hero's tracked Classic Constructed decks — the heroes with one are listed first.

Played with Teklo Pounder

Cards that show up alongside Teklo Pounder in the 576 Classic Constructed tournament decks Fabdex tracks, ranked by how much more often they appear together than apart.

Synergises with Teklo Pounder

Fabdex's synergy engine ranks these as the strongest partners for Teklo Pounder, combining card text, shared mechanics and how the pair performs in tracked decks. This is the engine's reading of the card pool rather than a count of tournament decks.

Open the deck builder