Skip to main content
fabdex

Refraction Bolters

Warrior Equipment - Legs

Refraction Bolters in Flesh and Blood: card text, stats, printings and format legality.

Refraction Bolters card image
  • Defense 1
When a weapon attack you control hits, you may destroy this. If you do, the attack gets go again. Battleworn
Keywords
  • Battleworn

Printed in: 1HP, FAB, MPW, SDO, TEA, WTR

Format legality

Classic Constructed
Living Legend
Blitz
Silver Age
Commoner
Ultimate Pit Fight

Heroes that can play Refraction Bolters

17 of the 154 heroes Fabdex tracks can legally include Refraction Bolters in a deck. A percentage is how often the card actually turns up in that hero's tracked Classic Constructed decks — the heroes with one are listed first.

Played with Refraction Bolters

Cards that show up alongside Refraction Bolters in the 576 Classic Constructed tournament decks Fabdex tracks, ranked by how much more often they appear together than apart.

Synergises with Refraction Bolters

Fabdex's synergy engine ranks these as the strongest partners for Refraction Bolters, combining card text, shared mechanics and how the pair performs in tracked decks. This is the engine's reading of the card pool rather than a count of tournament decks.

Open the deck builder