Skip to main content
fabdex

Hunt to the Ends of Rathe

Draconic Action - Attack

Hunt to the Ends of Rathe in Flesh and Blood: card text, stats, printings and format legality.

Hunt to the Ends of Rathe card image, pitch 1
  • Pitch 1
  • Cost 0
  • Power 2
  • Defense 2
When this attacks Arakni, mark them. If this is attacking a marked hero, this gets +2 power. Go again
Keywords
  • Mark
  • Go again

Printed in: CIN, FNG, GEM, HNT

Format legality

Classic Constructed
Living Legend
Blitz
Silver Age
CommonerNot in pool
Ultimate Pit Fight

Heroes that can play Hunt to the Ends of Rathe

10 of the 154 heroes Fabdex tracks can legally include Hunt to the Ends of Rathe in a deck. A percentage is how often the card actually turns up in that hero's tracked Classic Constructed decks — the heroes with one are listed first.

Played with Hunt to the Ends of Rathe

Cards that show up alongside Hunt to the Ends of Rathe in the 576 Classic Constructed tournament decks Fabdex tracks, ranked by how much more often they appear together than apart.

Synergises with Hunt to the Ends of Rathe

Fabdex's synergy engine ranks these as the strongest partners for Hunt to the Ends of Rathe, combining card text, shared mechanics and how the pair performs in tracked decks. This is the engine's reading of the card pool rather than a count of tournament decks.

Open the deck builder