Skip to main content
fabdex

Flowstate Embodiment

Lightning Action - Attack

Flowstate Embodiment in Flesh and Blood: card text, stats, printings and format legality.

Flowstate Embodiment card image, pitch 1
  • Pitch 1
  • Cost 0
  • Power 4
  • Defense 3
Whenever you play an instant card this chain link, create an Embodiment of Lightning or Lightning Flow token.

Printed in: FAB, OMN

Format legality

Classic Constructed
Living Legend
Blitz
Silver AgeNot in pool
CommonerNot in pool
Ultimate Pit Fight

Heroes that can play Flowstate Embodiment

15 of the 154 heroes Fabdex tracks can legally include Flowstate Embodiment in a deck. A percentage is how often the card actually turns up in that hero's tracked Classic Constructed decks — the heroes with one are listed first.

Played with Flowstate Embodiment

Cards that show up alongside Flowstate Embodiment in the 576 Classic Constructed tournament decks Fabdex tracks, ranked by how much more often they appear together than apart.

Synergises with Flowstate Embodiment

Fabdex's synergy engine ranks these as the strongest partners for Flowstate Embodiment, combining card text, shared mechanics and how the pair performs in tracked decks. This is the engine's reading of the card pool rather than a count of tournament decks.

Open the deck builder